SHARE

DA5.29897 2.JPG

The holidays might be in our rear-view mirror, but there’s plenty to look forward to in 2015, including all the midseason premieres of your favorite TV shows! “House of Cards,” “Downton Abby,” “Justified,” and “Glee” are all coming up, not to mention the debut of “Marvel’s Agent Carter.”

No date for the final episodes of “Mad Men” yet, but we’ll keep you posted on that. In the meantime, let’s take a look at all the upcoming midseason premieres and notable primetime returns.

To print the list, hit the little printer icon above.

JANUARY

Thursday, Jan. 1
“Bad Judge” (9 p.m., NBC)
“A to Z” (9:30 p.m., NBC)
“Rob Dyrdek’s Fantasy Factory” (10 p.m., MTV)
“Ridiculousness” (10:30 p.m., MTV)

Friday, Jan. 2
“Undercover Boss” (8 p.m., CBS)
“Hawaii Five-O” (9 p.m., CBS)
“Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta” (10 p.m., TLC)
“Blue Bloods” (10 p.m., CBS)

Saturday, Jan. 3
“Raising Whitley” (9 p.m., OWN)

Sunday, Jan. 4
“Galavant” (8 p.m., ABC)
“Madam Secretary” (8 p.m., CBS)
“The Simpsons” (8 p.m., Fox)
“Brooklyn Nine-Nine” (8:30 p.m., Fox)
“The Good Wife” (9 p.m., CBS)
“Resurrection” (9 p.m., NBC)
“Family Guy” (9 p.m., Fox)
“Celebrity Apprentice” (9 p.m., NBC)
“Downton Abbey” (9 p.m., PBS)
“Sister Wives” (9 p.m., TLC)
“Thicker Than Water” (9 p.m., Bravo)
“Bob’s Burgers” (9:30 p.m., Fox)
“CSI” (10 p.m., CBS)
“Revenge” (10 p.m., ABC)

Monday, Jan. 5
“Antiques Roadshow” (8 p.m., PBS)
“2 Broke Girls” (8 p.m., CBS)
“The Bachelor” (8 p.m., ABC)
“Gotham” (8 p.m., ABC)
“Mike & Molly” (8:30 p.m., CBS)
“Scorpion” (9 p.m., CBS)
“Sleepy Hollow” (9 p.m., Fox)
“NCIS: LA” (10 p.m., CBS)
“State of Affairs” (10 p.m., NBC)

Tuesday, Jan. 6
“Marvel’s Agent Carter” (8 p.m., ABC)
“Pretty Little Liars” (8 p.m., ABC Family)
“MasterChef Junior” (8 p.m., CBS)
“NCIS” (8 p.m., CBS)
“NCIS: New Orleans” (9 p.m., CBS)
“Marry Me” (9 p.m., NBC)
“New Girl” (9 p.m., Fox)
“Switched at Birth” (9 p.m., ABC Family)
“The Haves and the Have Nots” (9 p.m., OWN)
“About a Boy” (9:30 p.m., NBC)
“The Mindy Project” (9:30 p.m., Fox)
“Chicago Fire” (10 p.m., NBC)
“Forever” (10 p.m., ABC)
“Person of Interest” (10 p.m., CBS)
“60 Minutes Sports” (10 p.m., Showtime)
“Real Husbands of Hollywood” (10 p.m., BET)
“Cougar Town” (10:30 p.m., TBS)
“The Challenge: Battle of the Exes II” (11 p.m., MTV)

Wednesday, Jan. 7
“American Idol” (8 p.m., Fox)
“The Mentalist” (8 p.m., CBS)
“The Mysteries of Laura” (8 p.m., NBC)
“The Middle” (8 p.m., ABC)
“The Goldbergs” (8:30 p.m., ABC)
“Empire” (9 p.m., Fox)
“Law & Order: SVU” (9 p.m., NBC)
“Modern Family” (9 p.m., ABC)
“Love Thy Neighbor” (9 p.m., OWN)
“My 600-lb Life” (9 p.m., TLC)
“Black-ish” (9:30 p.m., ABC)
“Duck Dynasty” (9:30 p.m., A&E)
“American Horror Story: Freak Show” (10 p.m., FX)
“Chicago PD” (10 p.m., NBC)
“Wahlburgers” (10 p.m., A&E)
“My Strange Addiction” (10 p.m., TLC)
“Donnie Loves Jenny” (10:30 p.m., A&E)
“Hindsight” (10 p.m., VH1)

Thursday, Jan. 8
“Big Bang Theory” (8 p.m., CBS)
“Mom” (8:30 p.m., CBS)
“Two and a Half Men” (9 p.m., CBS)
“The McCarthys” (9:30 p.m., CBS)
“Archer” (10 p.m., FX)
“Babylon” (10 p.m., Sundance TV)
“Elementary” (10 p.m., CBS)
“Parenthood” (10 p.m., NBC)
“Portlandia” (10 p.m., IFC)

Friday, Jan. 9
“Cold Justice” (8 p.m., TNT)
“Glee” (8 p.m., Fox)
“Hart of Dixie” (8 p.m., The CW)
“Jessie” (8 p.m., Disney)
“Last Man Standing” (8 p.m., ABC)
“Cristela” (8:30 p.m., ABC)
“Girl Meets World” (8:30 p.m., Disney)
“Shark Tank” (9 p.m., ABC)
“Masters of Illusion” (9:30 p.m., The CW)
“Real Time with Bill Maher” (10 p.m., HBO)
“Banshee” (10 p.m., Cinemax)
“Comedy Bang! Bang!” (11 p.m., IFC)

Sunday, Jan. 11
“Girls” (9 p.m., HBO)
“Shameless” (9 p.m., Showtime)
“Togetherness” (9:30 p.m., HBO)
“House of Lies” (10 p.m., Showtime)
“Looking” (10 p.m., HBO)
“Episodes” (10:30 p.m., Showtime)

Monday, Jan. 12
“Castle” (10 p.m., ABC)
“Eye Candy” (10 p.m., MTV)
“Friends to Lovers” (10 p.m., Bravo)

Tuesday, Jan. 13
“Parks and Recreation” (8 p.m., NBC)
“Genealogy Roadshow” (8 p.m., PBS)
“Face Off” (9 p.m., Syfy)
“Kate Plus 8″ (9 p.m., TLC)
“Wrestling with Death” (10 p.m., WGN America)
“My Big Fat Fabulous Life” (10 p.m., TLC)
“Kroll Show” (10:30 p.m., Comedy Central)

Wednesday, Jan. 14
“Melissa & Joey” (8 p.m., ABC Family)
“Rock This Boat” (8 p.m., Pop [Formerly TVGN])
“Baby Daddy” (8:30 p.m., ABC Family)
“Criminal Minds” (9 p.m., CBS)
“Nova” (9 p.m., PBS)
“Stalker” (10 p.m., CBS)
“The Game” (10 p.m., BET)
“It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia” (10 p.m., FXX)
“Workaholics” (10 p.m., Comedy Central)
“Broad City” (10:30 p.m., Comedy Central)
“Man Seeking Woman” (10:30 p.m., FXX)
“Web Therapy” (11 p.m., Showtime)

Friday, Jan. 16
“The Fall” (Netflix)
“World’s Funniest Fails” (8 p.m., Fox)
“Constantine” (8 p.m., NBC)
“12 Monkeys” (9 p.m., Syfy)
“Grimm” (9 p.m., NBC)
“Helix” (10 p.m., Syfy)

Saturday, Jan. 17
“The Musketeers” (9 p.m., BBC America)
“Saturday Night Live” (11:30 p.m., NBC)

Sunday, Jan. 18
“Austin & Ally” (8 p.m., Disney)
“K.C. Undercover” (8:30 p.m., Disney Channel)
“Star vs. The Forces of Evil” (9 p.m., Disney Channel)
“Grantchester” (10 p.m., PBS)

Monday, Jan. 19
“The Fosters” (8 p.m., ABC Family)
“The Originals” (8 p.m., The CW)
“Jane the Virgin” (9 p.m., The CW)
“Chasing Life” (9 p.m., ABC Family)
“The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore” (11:30 p.m., Comedy Central)

Tuesday, Jan. 20
“The Flash” (8 p.m., CBS)
“Supernatural” (9 p.m., The CW)
“Justified” (10 p.m., FX)

Wednesday, Jan. 21
“Arrow” (8 p.m., The CW)
“The 100” (9 p.m., The CW)

Thursday, Jan. 22 
“The Vampire Diaries” (8 p.m., The CW)
“Backstrom” (9 p.m., Fox)
“Reign” (9 p.m., The CW)
“Nightwatch” (10 p.m., A&E)

Friday, Jan. 23
“King of the Nerds” (9 p.m., TBS)
“Love, Lust or Run” (10 p.m., TLC)

Saturday, Jan. 24
“Black Sails” (9 p.m., Starz)

Sunday, Jan. 25
“Sons of Liberty” (9 p.m., History)

Monday, Jan. 25
“Mud, Sweat and Gears” (10 p.m., BBC America)

Tuesday, Jan. 27
“Sirens” (10 p.m., USA)

Wednesday, Jan. 28
“The Americans” (10 p.m., FX)
“Suits” (10 p.m., USA)

Thursday, Jan. 29
“Grey’s Anatomy” (8 p.m., ABC)
“Scandal” (9 p.m., ABC)
“How to Get Away With Murder” (10 p.m., ABC)
“Fortitude” (10 p.m., Pivot)

FEBRUARY

Sunday, Feb. 1
“The Blacklist” (10:15 p.m., NBC)

Tuesday, Feb. 3
“Being Mary Jane” (10 p.m., BET)

Wednesday, Feb. 4
“Fresh Off The Boat” (8:30 p.m., ABC)
“Nashville” (10 p.m., ABC)
“Earth A New Wild” (10 p.m., PBS)

Thursday, Feb. 5
“Allegiance” (10 p.m., NBC)

Sunday, Feb. 8
“The Walking Dead” (9 p.m., AMC)
“Better Call Saul” (10 p.m., AMC)
“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver” (11 p.m., HBO)

Wednesday, Feb. 11
“Schitt’s Creek” (10 p.m., Pop)

Thursday, Feb. 12
“The Slap” (8 p.m., NBC)

Tuesday, Feb. 17
“Rizzoli & Isles” (9 p.m., TNT)
“Perception” (10 p.m., TNT)

Thursday, Feb. 19
“The Odd Couple” (8:30 p.m., CBS)
“Vikings” (10 p.m., History)

Monday, Feb. 23
“The Voice” (8 p.m., NBC)
“The Night Shift” (10 p.m., NBC)

Tuesday, Feb. 24
“Outlaw Country” (10 p.m., WGN America)
“Who Do You Think You Are?” (10 p.m., TLC)

Wednesday, Feb. 25
“Survivor” (8 p.m., CBS)
“The Amazing Race” (9:30 p.m., CBS)

Friday, Feb. 27
“House of Cards” (Netflix)

Saturday, Feb. 28
“The Good Witch” (8 p.m., Hallmark)

MARCH

Sunday, March 1
“Once Upon a Time” (8 p.m., ABC)
“The Last Man on Earth” (9 p.m., Fox)
“Secrets and Lies” (9 p.m., ABC)
“Battle Creek” (10 p.m., CBS)

Monday, March 2
“The Following” (8 p.m., Fox)

Tuesday, March 3
“Hell’s Kitchen” (8 p.m., Fox)
“Marvel’s Agents of SHIELD” (9 p.m., ABC)

Wednesday, March 4
“Broadchurch” (10 p.m., BBC America)
“CSI: Cyber” (10 p.m., CBS)

Thursday, March 5
“American Crime” (10 p.m., ABC)
“Dig” (USA, 10 p.m.)

Monday, March 9
“The Late Late Show with James Corden” (12:35 a.m., CBS)

Sunday, March 15
“The Royals” (10 p.m., E!)

Tuesday, March 17
“Undateable” (9 p.m., NBC)
“One Big Happy” (9:30 p.m., NBC)

Friday, March 20
“Mr. Selfridge” (PBS)

Wednesday, March 25
“Big Time in Hollywood, FL” (10:30 p.m., Comedy Central)

Thursday, March 26
“Bones” (8 p.m., Fox)

Sunday, March 29
“Call the Midwife” (8 p.m., PBS)

Tuesday, March 31
“The Dovekeepers” (9 p.m., CBS)
“Weird Loners” (9:30 p.m., Fox)
“Younger” (10 p.m., TV Land)

APRIL

Saturday, April 4
“Outlander” (9 p.m., Starz)

Sunday, April 5
“A.D.” (9 p.m., NBC)
“Odyssey” (10 p.m., NBC)
“Wolf Hall” (10 p.m., PBS)

Saturday, April 18
“Orphan Black” (9 p.m., BBC America)

MAY

Thursday, May 14
“Wayward Pines” (9 p.m., Fox)

Which shows are you most looking forward to in 2015? Share your favorites in the comments below! 

old mission peninsula store, ompstore.com, old mission peninsula gifts, omp photos, old mission peninsula photos, old mission peninsula greeting cards, old mission peninsula t-shirts, old mission panthers, peninsula redeyes, old mission peninsula hats, old mission gazette

1 COMMENT

  1. Sundays have become way too busy! Too many shows I enjoy on Sunday nights, and not just The Good Wife. 😉 Excited for Galavant tonight.

    I’m so excited for Parks & Rec, but sad it’s the final season. Also looking forward to Mr. Selfridge and Reign. Need to catch up with Broadchurch before March 4. I’m also curious about Younger. Too much!

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here